New England Beetle Cat Boat Association1999 Leo J. Telesmanick Championship ResultsAugust 14-15, 1999, Wild Harbor Yacht Club, North Falmouth, MAKey - |
Place |
Skipper Crew |
Club Vessel |
Division & Place |
Race 1 | Race 2 | Race 3 | Race 4 | Race 5 | Race 6 | Total | Total Less Worst |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. |
John York Charlie York |
Cataumet Carpe Navem |
M1 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 27 | 20 |
2. |
Dan O'Conner Sara Adams |
Wild Harbor Irish Mist | M2 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 4 | 45 | 5 | 69 | 24 |
3. |
Tim Fallon Caroline Clark |
Wild Harbor Mole Minder | M3 | 5 | 8 | 45 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 69 | 24 |
4. |
Ryan Richards Jen Fallon |
Falmouth YC Challenger | M4 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 11 | 4 | 38 | 27 |
5. | Tom Kirk | Nemasket Cygnet | M5 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 41 | 31 |
6. |
John Fallon Michael Bouchie |
Wild Harbor Wild Hart | M6 | 12 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 2 | 6 | 47 | 32 |
7. |
Steve Kirk Jake Richter |
Wild Harbor Winsome | M7 | 7 | 28 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 12 | 65 | 37 |
8. |
Peter Clapp Joey Codega |
Duxbury YC Skipper Dee | M8 | 19 | 15 | 3 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 61 | 42 |
9. |
Billy Adams Nate Adams |
Wild Harbor Saro Jane | OS1 | 11 | 9 | 9 | 45 | 5 | 11 | 90 | 45 |
10. |
Rob Richards Sean Sullivan |
Falmouth YC | M9 | 45 | 1 | 1 | 45 | 1 | 1 | 94 | 49 |
11. |
Scott Elliott Matt Sullivan |
Falmouth YC | M10 | 9 | 11 | 11 | 13 | 9 | 15 | 68 | 53 |
12. |
Peter Kirk Buzzi Nissi |
Chapoquoit Whisp | J1 | 18 | 6 | 17 | 10 | 12 | 10 | 73 | 55 |
13. |
Peter Kirk Andrew Flynn |
Nemasket YC | M11 | 4 | 14 | 15 | 21 | 13 | 21 | 88 | 67 |
14. |
Andrew Knowles Paul Kirk |
Chapoquoit Ignis Fatuus | M12 | 14 | 13 | 13 | 14 | 45 | 14 | 113 | 68 |
15. |
John Callahan John Voci |
Falmouth YC Mr. President | M13 | 15 | 45 | 20 | 12 | 10 | 13 | 115 | 70 |
16. | Ted Grayson John Bohan | Chapoquoit Rover | M14 | 20 | 21 | 12 | 16 | 14 | 45 | 128 | 83 |
17. | Mike Jackson Jane Jackson | Chapoquoit Quantum | M15 | 8 | 12 | 5 | 45 | 45 | 17 | 132 | 87 |
18. | Susan McGowan Judy De Mailly | Mattapoisett YC Hep Cat II | OS2 | 24 | 19 | 14 | 20 | 19 | 45 | 141 | 96 |
19. |
Tay Evans Posy Evans |
Chapoquoit Goblin | W1 | 27 | 18 | 19 | 17 | 15 | 45 | 141 | 96 |
20. | Carolyn Flynn Jenny Flynn | Chapoquoit Minerva | W2 | 45 | 23 | 16 | 22 | 18 | 24 | 148 | 103 |
21. | Roger Bowker Dorothy Clark | Wild Harbor Overture | OS3 | 30 | 26 | 23 | 19 | 16 | 20 | 134 | 104 |
22 | Wells Pile Marguerite Pile | Edgewood Pendragon | M16 | 31 | 22 | 22 | 23 | 20 | 25 | 143 | 112 |
23 | Molly Webster Meghan Richter | Wild Harbor Lady Bug | W3 | 23 | 16 | 45 | 45 | 17 | 19 | 165 | 120 |
24 |
Jim Kirk Jon MacNamara |
Wild Harbor | M17 | 25 | 20 | 18 | 45 | 45 | 18 | 171 | 126 |
25 | Roy Terwilliger Elizabeth Ronty | Chatham Missy | OS4 | 16 | 27 | 25 | 18 | 45 | 45 | 176 | 131 |
26 |
Dan Oldale Matt Oldale |
Chapoquoit Hornet | M18 | 22 | 10 | 45 | 11 | 45 | 45 | 178 | 133 |
27 | Molly Cornell Katharine Cornell | Chapoquoit High C’s | OS5 | 13 | 17 | 45 | 45 | 45 | 16 | 181 | 136 |
28 | Alison Fahey Brian Cincotta | Wild Harbor Hefalump | J2 | 28 | 29 | 24 | 45 | 45 | 22 | 193 | 148 |
29 | Larry Noonan Andrew Noonan | Wild Harbor Lady Bug | OS6 | 26 | 25 | 21 | 45 | 45 | 45 | 207 | 162 |
30 | Pricilla Geraghty Richard Currier | Wild Harbor Adelaide | W4 | 33 | 24 | 45 | 45 | 45 | 23 | 215 | 170 |
31 |
Lulu Zezza Carlo Zezza |
Chapoquoit Henry S. | W5 | 17 | 45 | 45 | 45 | 45 | 45 | 242 | 197 |
32 | Peter Fallon Meghan Watson | Wild Harbor | J3 | 21 | 45 | 45 | 45 | 45 | 45 | 246 | 201 |
33 | Ann Clarke Owen Remeika | Wild Harbor Dun Aengus | OS7 | 29 | 45 | 45 | 45 | 45 | 45 | 254 | 209 |
34 | Drew Chadie Miah Hassan | Wild Harbor | J4 | 32 | 45 | 45 | 45 | 45 | 45 | 257 | 212 |
35 |
Bob Moll Mike Duffy |
Wild Harbor Deep Thought |
OS8 | 34 | 45 | 45 | 45 | 45 | 45 | 259 | 214 |
Go back to the Championship Index.
© 1999 New England Beetle Cat Boat Association, all rights reserved.
|